TVCH FORUMS HOME . JOIN . RESIZER . DONATE . CONTACT . CHAT  
                  Quick Links   TOPICS . TREE-VIEW . SEARCH . HELP! . NEWS . PROFILE
Post Season: Divisional Playoffs

Reality TVClubHouse Discussions: General Discussions: The Cheap Seats: Sports: NFL Football Pool Game XIV: TVCH Style : Weekly Picks: Post Season: Divisional Playoffs users admin

Author Message
Whoami
Member

08-02-2001

Monday, January 08, 2018 - 11:16 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Whoami a private message Print Post    
THE GAME IS NOW OPEN
FOR PICKS FOR
Divisional Playoffs


Pick The Winner of Each Game: (80 Points Each)

Saturday, January 13
1. Atlanta Falcons @ Philadelphia Eagles
2. Tennessee Titans @ New England Patriots
Sunday, January 14
3. Jacksonville Jaguars @ Pittsburgh Steelers
4. New Orleans Saints @ Minnesota Vikings



Bonus Question 1: What will be the Point Spread of Game #1( Atlanta Falcons vs Philadelphia Eagles )?
15 points, minus the variance of your guess from the actual points scored

Bonus Question 2: What will be the Final Total Points of Game #2 ( Tennessee Titans vs New England Patriots )?
25 points, minus the variance of your guess from the actual points scored

Bonus Question 3: What will be the Point Spread of Game #3 ( Jacksonville Jaguars vs Pittsburgh Steelers )?
15 points, minus the variance of your guess from the actual points scored

Bonus Question 4: What will be the Final Total Points of Game #4 ( New Orleans Saints vs Minnesota Vikings )?
25 points, minus the variance of your guess from the actual points scored


Deadline for picks are as follows:
Deadline 1: (Games 1-2 and BQ1 and BQ2 ) Saturday, January 13 ; 4:35 PM Eastern/ 1:35 PM Pacific.
Deadline 2: (Games 3-4 and BQ3 and BQ4 ) Sunday, January 14 ; 1:05 PM Eastern/ 10:05 AM Pacific.


If you miss any Deadline, you may still submit picks for games covered under the remaining deadlines, and take "no picks" for the games under the deadlines you've missed.

You may submit all your picks at one time if you wish, with the option to change picks under deadlines that are still open.


Lexie_girl
Member

07-30-2004

Tuesday, January 09, 2018 - 2:11 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Lexie_girl a private message Print Post    
Saturday, January 13
1. Atlanta Falcons
2. New England Patriots
3. Pittsburgh Steelers
4. New Orleans Saints

Bonus Question 1: 10
Bonus Question 2: 63
Bonus Question 3: 14
Bonus Question 4: 57



Ivytamwood
Member

08-30-2015

Wednesday, January 10, 2018 - 5:05 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Ivytamwood a private message Print Post    
Saturday, January 13
1. Philadelphia Eagles
2. New England Patriots
3. Jacksonville Jaguars
4. New Orleans Saints

BQ 1: 7
BQ 2: 56
BQ 3: 14
BQ 4: 63

Galen
Member

08-31-2009

Wednesday, January 10, 2018 - 8:19 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Galen a private message Print Post    
1: Atlanta
2: New England
3: Pittsburgh
4: N'awlins
BQ1: 6
BQ2: 40
BQ3: 11
BQ4: 48

Lp1955
Member

09-01-2009

Thursday, January 11, 2018 - 4:03 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Lp1955 a private message Print Post    
Saturday, January 13
1. Atlanta Falcons
2. New England Patriots
Sunday, January 14
3. Pittsburgh Steelers
4. Minnesota Vikings



Bonus Question 1:6

Bonus Question 2:48

Bonus Question 3: 6

Bonus Question 4: 39

Bob2112
Member

06-12-2002

Thursday, January 11, 2018 - 7:12 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Bob2112 a private message Print Post    
1. Atlanta Falcons
2. New England Patriots
3. Pittsburgh Steelers
4. Minnesota Vikings

Bonus Question 1: 8
Bonus Question 2: 47
Bonus Question 3: 15
Bonus Question 4: 47


Lancecrossfire
Animoderator

07-13-2000

Thursday, January 11, 2018 - 7:40 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Lancecrossfire a private message Print Post    
Saturday, January 13
1. Atlanta Falcons
2. New England Patriots
Sunday, January 14
3. Pittsburgh Steelers
4. Minnesota Vikings

Bonus Question 1: What will be the Point Spread of Game #1( Atlanta Falcons vs Philadelphia Eagles )? 14

Bonus Question 2: What will be the Final Total Points of Game #2 ( Tennessee Titans vs New England Patriots )? 40

Bonus Question 3: What will be the Point Spread of Game #3 ( Jacksonville Jaguars vs Pittsburgh Steelers )? 13

Bonus Question 4: What will be the Final Total Points of Game #4 ( New Orleans Saints vs Minnesota Vikings )? 43

Sportsfan
Member

09-03-2007

Friday, January 12, 2018 - 11:56 am   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Sportsfan a private message Print Post    
1. Atlanta Falcons
2. New England Patriots
3. Pittsburgh Steelers
4. Minnesota Vikings
BQ1: 7
BQ2: 47
BQ3: 9
BQ4: 44

Scooterrific
Member

07-08-2005

Friday, January 12, 2018 - 1:10 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Scooterrific a private message Print Post    
1. Falcons
2. Patriot
3. Steelers
4. Saints

BQ1: 8
BQ2: 49
BQ3: 12
BQ4: 50

Jimmer
Moderator

08-30-2000

Friday, January 12, 2018 - 1:32 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Jimmer a private message Print Post    
Saturday, January 13
1. Atlanta Falcons
2. New England Patriots
Sunday, January 14
3. Pittsburgh Steelers
4. Minnesota Vikings

BQ1. 7
BQ2. 48
BQ3. 10
BQ4. 47

Nino
Member

09-20-2004

Friday, January 12, 2018 - 4:16 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Nino a private message Print Post    
1. Philadelphia
2. New England
3. Pittsburgh
4. New Orleans

BQ1: 10.
BQ2: 45.
BQ3: 7.
BQ4: 51.

Dbleagle
Member

08-13-2009

Friday, January 12, 2018 - 4:54 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Dbleagle a private message Print Post    
1. Falcons
2. Patriots

4
46

Pamy
Member

01-01-2002

Friday, January 12, 2018 - 5:23 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Pamy a private message Print Post    
1. Philadelphia Eagles
2. New England Patriots
3. Jacksonville Jaguars
4. New Orleans Saints

b1 7
b2 43
b3 10
b4 47

Fieldshowqueen
Member

09-15-2015

Friday, January 12, 2018 - 5:26 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Fieldshowqueen a private message Print Post    
1. Atlanta Falcons
2. New England Patriots
3. Pittsburgh Steelers
4. Minnesota Vikings

BQ1: 6
BQ2: 45
BQ3: 10
BQ4: 52

Legalboxer
Member

11-17-2003

Friday, January 12, 2018 - 7:07 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Legalboxer a private message Print Post    
1. Philadelphia Eagles
2. New England Patriots
Sunday, January 14
3. Pittsburgh Steelers
4. New Orleans Saints



Bonus Question 1: 6

Bonus Question 2: 45

Bonus Question 3: 8

Bonus Question 4: 49

Whoami
Member

08-02-2001

Friday, January 12, 2018 - 11:10 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Whoami a private message Print Post    
1. Atlanta Falcons
2. New England Patriots
3. Pittsburgh Steelers
4. Minnesota Vikings

BQ1: 5
BQ2: 51
BQ3: 10
BQ4: 48




Uncle_ricky
Member

07-02-2007

Saturday, January 13, 2018 - 2:05 am   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Uncle_ricky a private message Print Post    
1. Atlanta Falcons
2. New England Patriots
3. Pittsburgh Steelers
4. Minnesota Vikings

BQ1: 4
BQ2: 48
BQ3: 13
BQ4: 53

Riviere
Member

09-09-2000

Saturday, January 13, 2018 - 6:07 am   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Riviere a private message Print Post    
Saturday, January 13
1. Atlanta Falcons
2. New England Patriots
Sunday, January 14
3. Pittsburgh Steelers
4. New Orleans Saints

BQ1: 6
BQ2: 49
BQ3: 10
BQ4: 36

Mungus
Member

02-16-2012

Saturday, January 13, 2018 - 6:09 am   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Mungus a private message Print Post    
Saturday, January 13
1. Atlanta Falcons
2. New England Patriots
Sunday, January 14
3. Pittsburgh Steelers
4. New Orleans Saints

BQ1: 12
BQ2: 47
BQ3: 3
BQ4: 39

Nightcrawler
Member

02-12-2002

Saturday, January 13, 2018 - 6:43 am   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Nightcrawler a private message Print Post    
Saturday, January 13
1. Philadelphia Eagles
2. New England Patriots
Sunday, January 14
3. Pittsburgh Steelers
4. Minnesota Vikings

BQ1: 10
BQ2: 48
BQ3: 16
BQ4: 54

Wahmmy
Member

07-24-2005

Saturday, January 13, 2018 - 9:03 am   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Wahmmy a private message Print Post    
Saturday, January 13
1.Atlanta Falcons
2.New England Patriots

Bonus Question 1:6
Bonus Question 2:46

Riviere
Member

09-09-2000

Saturday, January 13, 2018 - 1:07 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Riviere a private message Print Post    
Whoami,

Donnalaith is sorting out ISP providers, advancing these as his picks & he can update/change them if he gets back online b4 deadlines

Saturday, January 13
1. Atlanta Falcons
2. New England Patriots
Sunday, January 14
3. Pittsburgh Steelers
4. New Orleans Saints

BQ1: 6
BQ2: 49
BQ3: 10
BQ4: 36

Mictay
Member

09-29-2006

Saturday, January 13, 2018 - 1:56 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Mictay a private message Print Post    
Damn, dawned on me as I was watching the game I didn’t do picks...sorry teammates!

Saturday, January
2. New England Patriots
Sunday, January 14
3. Pittsburgh Steelers
4. Minnesota Vikings

Bonus Question 2: 47
Bonus Question 3: 3
Bonus Question 4: 43


Mameblanche
Member

08-24-2002

Saturday, January 13, 2018 - 2:36 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Mameblanche a private message Print Post    
Crap. I forgot too!

Mameblanche
Member

08-24-2002

Saturday, January 13, 2018 - 2:40 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Mameblanche a private message Print Post    
(1. Eagles)
2. Patriots
3. Steelers
4. Vikings


(BQ1. 12)
BQ2. 47
BQ3. 13
BQ4. 53

Whoami
Member

08-02-2001

Saturday, January 13, 2018 - 7:43 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Whoami a private message Print Post    
Well, the official deadline for the first two games was 1:35 board time. But I'll accept the picks for Game #2 from Mictay and Mame, unless I hear any objections.

Dbleagle
Member

08-13-2009

Sunday, January 14, 2018 - 7:58 am   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Dbleagle a private message Print Post    
3. Steelers
4. Vikings

7
44

Wahmmy
Member

07-24-2005

Sunday, January 14, 2018 - 10:27 am   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Wahmmy a private message Print Post    
Sunday, January 14
3.Pittsburgh Steelers
4.Minnesota Vikings

6
46

Pamy
Member

01-01-2002

Sunday, January 14, 2018 - 11:06 am   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Pamy a private message Print Post    
I think Im the only one that picked the Jags and when I saw the score 21 to 0 I was like wahoooooooooo but my hubby says Steelers just scored and there is still a lot of game to play....damn hubby, bursting a girl's bubble LOL

Whoami
Member

08-02-2001

Sunday, January 14, 2018 - 11:14 am   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Whoami a private message Print Post    
Bob2112X..X.X.X8471547
DbleagleX..X.X.X446744
DonnelaithX..X.XX.6491036
FieldshowqueenX..X.X.X6451052
GalenX..X.XX.6401148
Ivytamwood.X.XX.X.7561463
JimmerX..X.X.X7481047
LancecrossfireX..X.X.X14401343
Legalboxer.X.X.XX.645849
Lexie_GirlX..X.XX.10631457
LP1955X..X.X.X648639
Mameblanche...X.X.X.471353
Mictay...X.X.X.47343
MungusX..X.XX.1247339
Nightcrawler.X.X.X.X10481654
Nino.X.X.XX.1045751
Pamy.X.XX.X.7431047
RiviereX..X.XX.6491036
ScooterrificX..X.XX.8491250
SportsfanX..X.X.X747944
Uncle_RickyX..X.X.X4481353
WahmmyX..X.X.X646646
WhoamiX..X.X.X5511048


Pamy
Member

01-01-2002

Sunday, January 14, 2018 - 1:32 pm   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Pamy a private message Print Post    
Ivy and I are on a roll this weekend!!!

Mameblanche
Member

08-24-2002

Tuesday, January 16, 2018 - 7:34 am   Edit Post Move Post Delete Post View Post Send Mameblanche a private message Print Post    
Thanks WHO, big hugs.

Add Your Message Here
Post:
Bold text Italics Underline Create a hyperlink Insert a clipart image

Username: Posting Information:
This is a private posting area. Only registered users and moderators may post messages here.
Register Now
Password:
Options: Automatically activate URLs in message
Action: